Results

2014-2015 PA REGIONAL RESULTS

 

Adult PA Men                    
Rank First Name Last Name Balancing Forward Bend Balancing Back Bend Spine Flexibility Option (Seated) Stretching / Traction Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Score
1 Zeb Homison 7.600 7.200 6.650 6.650 7.600 7.333 8.550 51.583
2 Paul Fitzsimmons 6.533 6.667 5.133 5.833 5.600 6.400 7.650 43.817
3 Dan Antoniello 6.667 6.400 5.950 5.600 5.367 6.267 6.267 42.517
4 Michael Lubbert 5.733 5.333 5.950 5.717 5.367 6.000 7.200 41.300
5 Samuel Tamur 0.000 7.333 6.067 5.600 7.467 6.933 7.067 40.467
6 Michael Cutright 5.950 6.000 5.950 4.800 6.000 5.867 5.600 40.167
7 Vince Schrader 5.600 5.467 5.950 5.600 5.600 5.367 4.200 37.783
8 Tom Matta 5.733 5.467 4.667 4.900 6.067 5.367 4.667 36.867
9 Paco Mahone 6.000 6.000 6.533 5.717 5.133 5.400 0.000 34.783
                     
Adult PA Women                    
Rank First Name Last Name Balancing Forward Bend Balancing Back Bend Spine Flexibility Option (Seated) Stretching / Traction Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Score
1 Danielle Hoffman 6.533 6.933 6.067 6.533 6.000 5.833 6.933 44.833
2 Julia Charnyshova 7.467 6.933 5.950 5.600 4.667 5.600 5.733 41.950
3 Lori Battist 7.067 6.400 6.650 6.417 2.683 6.667 0.000 35.883
4 Bonnie Weibel 6.133 5.200 4.900 5.367 4.783 4.667 4.667 35.717
5 Narlu Castellano 4.800 5.600 5.000 4.317 4.317 5.367 4.267 33.667
6 Shannon Carnemolla 5.100 5.867 5.950 5.100 0.000 5.733 3.900 31.650
7 Rebecca Cutright 0.000 6.267 6.300 5.400 6.800 6.800 0.000 31.567
                     
Senior PA Men                    
Rank First Name Last Name Balancing Forward Bend Balancing Back Bend Spine Flexibility Option (Seated) Stretching / Traction Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Score
1 Matthew Grebner 3.000 4.800 6.417 4.200 4.700 4.667 4.900 32.683
                     
Senior PA Women                    
Rank First Name Last Name Balancing Forward Bend Balancing Back Bend Spine Flexibility Option (Seated) Stretching / Traction Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Score
1 Myra Aronson 4.500 5.600 4.783 4.700 5.600 4.200 4.900 34.283
                     
 

2014 WORLD YOGA SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS

YOUTH

Boys
RANK NAME COUNTRY TOTAL SCORE
1 Delbaere-Sawchuk Danton Canada 48.620
2 D'Quebec Alan Kane USA 47.400
3 Basso Riccardo Italy 45.370
4 Smets Ansel Belgium 38.420
Girls
RANK NAME COUNTRY TOTAL SCORE
1 Sougata Jana India 46.710
2 Ripley Holly New Zealand 46.440
3 Martini Agnese Italy 44.540
4 Fok Reiko Alice Japan 42.910
5 Patterson Aisha Australia 41.800
6 Bansal Gargi New Zealand 41.190
7 Wachauf Marlena Austria 39.120
8 Smets Sophia Belgium 38.460
9 Fort Ber Cristina Spain 37.000
10 Massaccesi Mariana Italy 36.860
11 Guzman Perez Mexico 36.100
Men
Rank Name Country Score
1 Zeb Homison USA 57.38
2 Jared McCann USA 56.6
3 Erik Persson Sweden 55.31
4 Jorge Eduard Rodriguez Moreno Mexico 53
5 Joseph Encinia USA 52.97
6 Mark Valenton Australia 51.66
7 Michael Tuang Australia 50.56
8 Kanisorn Namchaiswadwong Thailand 49.92
9 Alessandro Moura Venegas United Kingdom 48.98
10 Juan Manue Martin-Busutil Spain 42.18
Women
Rank Name Country Score
1 Gloria Suen USA 63.42
2 Gianna Purcell USA 62.39
3 Anna Cadkova Czech Republic 59.49
4 Lauren Martone USA 57.34
5 Almania Colombo Italy 56.06
6 Paulina Lawson Mexico 55.84
7 Veronika Fiserova Czech Republic 54.44
8 Fiona McNamara Ireland 49.38
9 Karla Gonzalez Mexico 47.67
10 Dippanita Mondl India 42

Semi-Final Results

Read more...
 

2014 NATIONAL USA YOGA ASANA CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS

 See all pictures here.

These are the property of USA Yoga and can be downloaded for free. If you would like to purchase edited ones from the photographer, Stacey Pape directly, then go to:

Prints can be purchase here.

(Enter: USAYoga for 40% discount on all orders!)
Viewing Gallery here.
Read more...
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 16
powered by MemberClicks